News Uncategorised

Privacy Policy

www.wdooentry.com

 

We at the Welsh Darts Organisation, Unit 4 Glan-y-Llyn Industrial Estate, Taffs Well, Wales CF15 7JD want to make sure all the personal information we have collected about you is safe and secure whether we collect it through our website at www.welshdarts.org or www.wdoentry.com or from other sources.  

 

This Policy sets out our commitments to you in compliance with and beyond the General Data Protection Regulation (commonly known as the GDPR) and explains how we collect, store and use your personal information.

 

We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer to oversee our compliance with data protection laws as we not required to do so, but our Data Protection Team [i.e. The WDO Directors] has overall responsibility for data protection compliance in our organisation.  

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or what we do with your personal information, their contact details are set out in the "Contact" section below.

 

PRIVACY NOTICES

Collecting specific, relevant personal information is a necessary part of us being able to provide you with any services you may request from us or in providing services to our customers and members or just managing our relationship with you.

 

When we hold or use your personal information as a data controller (see below for a description of what this is) we will provide you with a privacy notice which sets out in detail what information we hold about you (such as your contact details, address, etc.), how your personal information may be used and the reasons for these uses, together with details of your rights. 

 

Where we collect personal information from you directly, we will provide this privacy notice at the time we collect the personal information from you.  

 

Where we receive your personal information indirectly, we will provide this privacy notice when we first contact you, first pass the data to someone else or within a month, whichever is the earlier.

 

We will only provide this privacy notice to you once, generally at the start of our relationship with you.  

 

However if the applicable privacy notice is updated substantially, then we may provide you with details of the updated version. You are encouraged to check back regularly for updates.

 

THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN DATA CONTROLLERS/PROCESSORS

A data controller is a person who controls how personal information is processed and used. A data processor is a person who processes and uses personal information in accordance with the instructions of a third party, i.e. the data controller.

 

This distinction is important. You have certain rights in relation to your personal information, for example the right to be provided with the personal information held about you and details of its use and the right to have certain of your personal information either erased or anonymised, commonly referred to as the right to be forgotten (see below to see what rights you have). These rights can generally only be exercised against a data controller of your information. 

 

In most cases we will be a data controller of your personal information. In any case where we are not a data controller this means that you cannot exercise these rights against us directly (i.e. where we only act as a data processor), but you can do so against the data controller (i.e. the person who controls how we process the personal information). In these cases we will endeavour to inform you who is the data controller of your personal information so that you can direct any such requests to them.

 

Also it is only a data controller that will provide you with a privacy notice about your personal information, so where we process your personal information as a data controller we will provide you with a privacy notice. Where we process your personal information as a data processor for a third party, that third party should provide you with a privacy notice which will set out details regarding the processing of your personal information, which should also include the processing to be carried out by us on their behalf.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will use your personal information as described in the privacy notice provided to you, but, for example, we may use your personal information to administer any account(s) you have with us or to send you information we think you might find useful, provided you have indicated that you are happy to be contacted for these purposes.  

 

WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH?

Details of how we disclose your personal information are set out in the relevant privacy notice provided to you, but generally it is where we need to do so in order to run our organisation (e.g. where other people process information for us). In such circumstances, we will put in place arrangements to protect your personal information. Outside of that we do not disclose your personal information unless we are required to do so by law. 

 

If we transfer personal information about you outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will let you know and ensure that all reasonable security measures are taken and that any third party processers will be required to process the information in accordance with information protection laws and we will notify you in your privacy notice if we are the information controller.

We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

 

HOW LONG DO WE HOLD ON TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Further details of how long we hold onto your personal information for are set out in the relevant privacy notice provided to you, but we will only hold your information for as long as is necessary or where you ask us to delete records we may delete it earlier. 

 

The duration for which we retain your personal information will differ depending on the type of information and the reason why it was collected. However, in some cases personal information may be retained on a long term basis: for example, personal information that we need to retain for legal purposes will normally be retained for at least six years in accordance with usual commercial practice and regulatory requirements.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

Full details of your rights set out in the relevant privacy notice provided to you, but you are entitled by law to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time. You are also entitled to ask us to correct, delete or update your personal information, to send your personal information to you or another organisation and to object to automated decision making. Where you have given us your consent to use your personal information in a particular manner, you also have the right to withdraw this consent at any time. 

 

To exercise any of your rights, or if you have any questions relating to your rights, please contact us by using the details set out in the "Contact" section below. You can also unsubscribe from any direct marketing by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any marketing messages we send to you.

 

You should note that some of your rights may not apply as they have specific requirements and exemptions which apply to them and they may not also apply to personal information recorded and stored by us.  However your right to withdraw consent or object to processing for direct marketing are absolute rights.

 

If you are unhappy with the way we are using your personal information you can complain to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office or your local data protection regulator. More information about your legal rights can be found on the Information Commissioner’s website at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/. However, we are here to help and would encourage you to contact us to resolve your complaint first.

 

LINKING WITH THIRD PARTY SITES

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our associate member countries, our member counties, commercial partners, other regional bodies, advertisers and organisations. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and they will be a data controller of your personal information. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies and you should check these policies before you submit any personal information to these websites.

In addition, if you linked to this Site from a third-party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third-party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.

 

SECURITY

We employ a variety of technical and organisational measures to keep your personal information safe and to prevent unauthorised access to, or use, or disclosure of it. Unfortunately, no information transmission over the Internet is guaranteed 100% secure nor is any storage of information always 100% secure, but we do take all appropriate steps to protect the security of your personal information. We take information and system security very seriously indeed and we are certified to ISO.

 

COOKIES

Certain parts of our Site use "cookies" to keep track of your visit and to help you navigate between sections. A cookie is a small data file that certain websites store on your computer's hard-drive when you visit such websites. Cookies can contain information such as your user ID and the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie contains is information that you have personally supplied.

 

We use cookies on our Site to enable us to deliver content that is specific to your interests and gives us an idea of which parts of the Site you are visiting and to recognise you when you return to the Site. Reading cookies does not give us access to other information on your computer's hard-drive and our Site will not read cookies created by other websites that you have visited.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. If, however, you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Site. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you access the Site.

Please note providers of third party content may also use cookies over which we have no control.

 

LOG FILES

In common with most websites, our Site logs various information about visitors, including internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP) information, referring / exit pages and date / time stamp.

We may use this information to analyse trends, administer the Site, track your movement around the Site and gather broad demographic information.

 

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Any changes we may make to this Policy in the future will be posted on our Site and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. When we change this Policy in a material way, we will update the version date at the bottom of this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this Policy and should you object to any alteration, please contact us as set out in the "Contact" section below.

 

CONTACT

In the event of any query or complaint in connection with the information we hold about you, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or write to us at: Welsh Darts Organisation, Unit 4 Glan-y-Llyn Industrial Estate, Taffs Well, Wales CF15 7JD  

Whilst this privacy policy sets out a general summary of your legal rights in respect of personal information, this is a very complex area of law. More information about your legal rights can be found on the Information Commissioner’s website at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/.

 

Welsh Darts Organisation.

Unit 4

Glan-y-Llyn Industrial Estate

Taffs Well

CF15 7JD

WDO Website: www.welshdarts.org

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Last Updated 21/05/2018

Mens Rankings Detail

Rank   Name County Points
1   Martin Phillips Gwynedd 110
  BDO "A" Wins 45   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 12   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 12   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 11   Points
  Six Nations Cup 2016 9   Points
  Welsh Open 2016 5   Points
  World Pro. 2017 4   Points
  British Internationals 2016 4   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  Europe Cup 2016 4   Points
  2   David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd 109
  BDO "A" Wins 36   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 24   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 11   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  North Anglesey Open 2016 8   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Gwynedd Open 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 4   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  3   Mark Layton Breconshire 107
  BDO "A" Wins 34   Points
  Gwynedd Open 2016 18   Points
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 6   Points
  Six Nations Cup 2016 5   Points
  British Internationals 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 4   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 2   Points
  4   Jim Williams Mont & Radnor 95
  BDO "A" Wins 39   Points
  Europe Cup 2016 12   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 12   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 6   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  Six Nations Cup 2016 5   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 5   Points
  Pontyberem Open 2016 4   Points
  World Pro. 2017 4   Points
  Welsh Open 2016 3   Points
  5   Nick Kenny Gwent 91
  BDO "A" Wins 40   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 16   Points
  Six Nations Cup 2016 11   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  Europe Cup 2016 4   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  World Pro. 2017 4   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  6   Steve Alker Pembrokeshire 83
  BDO "A" Wins 25   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 12   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 8   Points
  Great Mountain Open 2016 8   Points
  Fisherman's Glanamman Open 2016 6   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 2   Points
  7   Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 82
  BDO "A" Wins 35   Points
  North Anglesey Open 2016 12   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 9   Points
  Gwynedd Open 2016 8   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 6   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  8   Mike Gillet Hampshire 81
  BDO "A" Wins 37   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 12   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  British Internationals 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 4   Points
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 2   Points
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 2   Points
  9   Wayne Warren Glamorgan 73
  BDO "A" Wins 25   Points
  Six Nations Cup 2016 9   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 7   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 6   Points
  Selwyn Jones 2016 6   Points
  Resolven Masters 2016 6   Points
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 6   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  British Internationals 2016 4   Points
  Europe Cup 2016 0   Points
  10   Wayne Davies Glamorgan 69
  BDO "A" Wins 41   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 13   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 2   Points
  Selwyn Jones 2016 2   Points
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 1   Points
  11   Tim Jones Glamorgan 65
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 13   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Rez Open 2016 6   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  Estuary Open 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 3   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  Resolven Masters 2016 1   Points
  12   Richie Edwards Glamorgan 61
  BDO "A" Wins 38   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 5   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 4   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  Resolven Masters 2016 1   Points
  13   Michael Rowlands Breconshire 60
  BDO "A" Wins 36   Points
  Pontyberem Open 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  14   Lloyd Browning Glamorgan 58
  BDO "A" Wins 32   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 6   Points
  14   Lester Thompson Clwyd 58
  BDO "A" Wins 38   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  16   Chris Harris Gwent 55
  BDO "A" Wins 33   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 8   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 2   Points
  British Internationals 2016 2   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  17   Heber Thomas Gwynedd 52
  BDO "A" Wins 28   Points
  Gwynedd Open 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 8   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  18   Dave Randall Breconshire 50
  BDO "A" Wins 28   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 8   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  18   Jeff Bass Glamorgan 50
  BDO "A" Wins 37   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Welsh Open 2016 3   Points
  20   Mitch Butler Mont & Radnor 49
  BDO "A" Wins 39   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  21   Barry Tym Gwynedd 47
  BDO "A" Wins 34   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  21   Stephen Cake Gwent 47
  BDO "A" Wins 33   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  23   Chris Austin-Hill Breconshire 46
  BDO "A" Wins 33   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  24   David Smith-Hayes Derbyshire 45
  BDO "A" Wins 35   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  25   Steve Gilbert Clwyd 44
  BDO "A" Wins 32   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  26   Keirion Carter Glamorgan 42
  BDO "A" Wins 21   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 9   Points
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 2   Points
  26   Steve Challenger Gwent 42
  BDO "A" Wins 32   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  28   Carl Hughes Gwynedd 40
  BDO "A" Wins 35   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 1   Points
  28   Glyn Carus Clwyd 40
  BDO "A" Wins 30   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  30   Shaun Dibbs Glamorgan 39
  BDO "A" Wins 34   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  Selwyn Jones 2016 1   Points
  31   James Dorenbos Gwynedd 38
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  31   Clive Langford Glamorgan 38
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  31   Shaun Davies Breconshire 38
  BDO "A" Wins 30   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  34   Derek Williams Clwyd 36
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 12   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 4   Points
  34   Les Morgan (Pem) Pembrokeshire 36
  BDO "A" Wins 26   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  36   Neil Astley Mont & Radnor 35
  BDO "A" Wins 29   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  36   Paul Reilly Clwyd 35
  BDO "A" Wins 35   Points
  36   Trevor Ellacott Bedfordshire 35
  BDO "A" Wins 26   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 9   Points
  39   Scott Dockerty Mont & Radnor 33
  BDO "A" Wins 22   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 11   Points
  39   Dean Williams Clwyd 33
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  39   Nathan Perry Gwent 33
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Welsh Open 2016 3   Points
  39   Will Hook Gwent 33
  BDO "A" Wins 33   Points
  43   Alan Walker Gwent 32
  BDO "A" Wins 22   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Resolven Masters 2016 4   Points
  43   Dave Harrold Clwyd 32
  BDO "A" Wins 32   Points
  45   Peter Johns Gwent 31
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 9   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 5   Points
  Baneswell Newport Open 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 3   Points
  45   Gareth Jones Gwynedd 31
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  Gwynedd Open 2016 4   Points
  45   Craig Gilchrist Gwent 31
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 7   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 5   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  48   Nick Jones Gwynedd 30
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  48   Rhys Griffin Glamorgan 30
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 10   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 7   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 5   Points
  48   Robin Shingler Mont & Radnor 30
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  48   Gareth Holt Mont & Radnor 30
  BDO "A" Wins 30   Points
  52   Colin Snead Clwyd 28
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  52   Richard Williams Breconshire 28
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  52   Jesse Heal Gwent 28
  BDO "A" Wins 28   Points
  55   David Neads Glamorgan 27
  BDO "A" Wins 9   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 6   Points
  Selwyn Jones 2016 4   Points
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 2   Points
  Rez Open 2016 2   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  Merthyr Open 2015 2   Points
  55   Kelvin Hughes Pembrokeshire 27
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 13   Points
  57   Ben Cloake Pembrokeshire 26
  BDO "A" Wins 24   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  57   Ricky Spender Clwyd 26
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 8   Points
  59   Richard Boucher Breconshire 25
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 2   Points
  59   Carl Lloyd Gwent 25
  BDO "A" Wins 21   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  59   Mark Dacey Glamorgan 25
  BDO "A" Wins 18   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  59   Lee Furneaux Worcestershire 25
  BDO "A" Wins 25   Points
  63   Dean Reynolds Glamorgan 24
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 5   Points
  Welsh Open 2016 5   Points
  World Pro. 2017 4   Points
  63   Danny Dyer Breconshire 24
  BDO "A" Wins 17   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 7   Points
  65   Jason Williams Breconshire 23
  BDO "A" Wins 21   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  65   John Thomas Clwyd 23
  BDO "A" Wins 17   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  67   Ben Davies-Jarman Mont & Radnor 22
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 13   Points
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 5   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  67   Iwan Morgan Pembrokeshire 22
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 7   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 7   Points
  67   Jason Davies Pembrokeshire 22
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  67   Tom Evans Clwyd 22
  BDO "A" Wins 16   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  67   Kelvin Ducklin Gwynedd 22
  BDO "A" Wins 18   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 4   Points
  72   Michael Huntley Glamorgan 21
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 4   Points
  Rez Open 2016 4   Points
  Fisherman's Glanamman Open 2016 1   Points
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 1   Points
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 1   Points
  72   Paul Cosslett Gwent 21
  BDO "A" Wins 19   Points
  Baneswell Newport Open 2016 2   Points
  72   Paddy Murphy Glamorgan 21
  BDO "A" Wins 15   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 2   Points
  72   Roger James Pembrokeshire 21
  BDO "A" Wins 17   Points
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 2   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  72   Craig Lloyd Gwent 21
  BDO "A" Wins 9   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 4   Points
  72   Jeff Maynard Pembrokeshire 21
  BDO "A" Wins 13   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  78   James Jones Gwynedd 20
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  North Anglesey Open 2016 4   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  78   Chris Day Gwynedd 20
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  78   Robert Coverdale Pembrokeshire 20
  BDO "A" Wins 20   Points
  81   Ben Watkins Breconshire 19
  BDO "A" Wins 17   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  81   Craig Davies Mont & Radnor 19
  BDO "A" Wins 19   Points
  83   Nathan Treadgold Gwent 18
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  83   Jason Wilcock Clwyd 18
  BDO "A" Wins 13   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  83   Martin Ashton Breconshire 18
  BDO "A" Wins 18   Points
  86   Robert Hughes Pembrokeshire 17
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 9   Points
  Great Mountain Open 2016 4   Points
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 4   Points
  86   Adrian Rees Gwent 17
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 7   Points
  86   Dylan Williams Gwynedd 17
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 7   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  86   David Rogers Glamorgan 17
  BDO "A" Wins 17   Points
  90   James Bevan Pembrokeshire 15
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  90   Mark Davies Mont & Radnor 15
  BDO "A" Wins 13   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  90   Clive Rule Clwyd 15
  BDO "A" Wins 15   Points
  90   Paul Gillam Clwyd 15
  BDO "A" Wins 15   Points
  90   Paul Hughes Clwyd 15
  BDO "A" Wins 13   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  95   Micky Booth Glamorgan 14
  Merthyr Open 2015 12   Points
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 2   Points
  95   Andrew Rough Breconshire 14
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 12   Points
  Merthyr Open 2015 2   Points
  95   Mark Graham Cheshire 14
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  95   Steve Perry Breconshire 14
  BDO "A" Wins 14   Points
  99   Ben Bevan Mont & Radnor 13
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  Great Mountain Open 2016 2   Points
  99   Craig Lewis Breconshire 13
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 2   Points
  Resolven Masters 2016 1   Points
  99   Andrew Ashcroft Gwent 13
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 5   Points
  99   Dale Hughes Glamorgan 13
  BDO "A" Wins 7   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  Welsh Individual 2016 2   Points
  99   Dale Ridler Gwent 13
  BDO "A" Wins 13   Points
  104   Dafydd Edwards Clwyd 12
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 12   Points
  104   Mike George Gwent 12
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 11   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  104   Jon Darlington Clwyd 12
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 4   Points
  104   Lyndon Gore Gwent 12
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  108   John Davey Glamorgan 11
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 3   Points
  108   Luke Jones Pembrokeshire 11
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  108   Marc Donnelly Pembrokeshire 11
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  108   Mike Harries Pembrokeshire 11
  BDO "A" Wins 11   Points
  112   Chris Bailey Glamorgan 10
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  112   Greg Harrington Gwent 10
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  112   Mark Bellerby Mont & Radnor 10
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  112   Nigel Roberts Clwyd 10
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  112   Pete Sim-Mutch Clwyd 10
  Gold Cup & Win 2016 10   Points
  112   Dai Randall Glamorgan 10
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 10   Points
  112   John Williams - Jones Mont & Radnor 10
  BDO "A" Wins 10   Points
  112   Michael Blake Leicestershire 10
  BDO "A" Wins 10   Points
  120   Mark Salmon Glamorgan 9
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 1   Points
  120   Sean Fisher Glamorgan 9
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  Fisherman's Glanamman Open 2016 1   Points
  120   Chris Henderson Pembrokeshire 9
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 8   Points
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 1   Points
  120   Les Morgan Glamorgan 9
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 1   Points
  124   Kevin Jeffrey Glamorgan 8
  Vanda Adams Memorial 2016 4   Points
  Merthyr Open 2015 4   Points
  124   Dale Pinch Glamorgan 8
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 8   Points
  124   Damon Osbourne Gwent 8
  BDO "A" Wins 6   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  124   Steve Price Mont & Radnor 8
  BDO "A" Wins 6   Points
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  124   Andrew Hulbert Gwent 8
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  124   Chris Hurds Mont & Radnor 8
  BDO "A" Wins 8   Points
  124   James Williams Pembrokeshire 8
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  124   Cavan Phillips Glamorgan 8
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 5   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 3   Points
  132   Luke Humphreys Clwyd 7
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 1   Points
  132   Donald Robertson Gwynedd 7
  BDO "A" Wins 7   Points
  134   Aled Goode Mont & Radnor 6
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 4   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  134   Jamie Kynaston Mont & Radnor 6
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  134   Simon Roberts Clwyd 6
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 6   Points
  134   Neil Lewis (Gwent) Gwent 6
  BDO "A" Wins 6   Points
  134   Alec Small Glamorgan 6
  Winmau Qualifier & Win 2016 4   Points
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 2   Points
  134   Gareth Astley Mont & Radnor 6
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 6   Points
  140   Chris Afan-Jones Pembrokeshire 5
  BDO "A" Wins 5   Points
  140   Steven Lee Williams Gwynedd 5
  BDO "A" Wins 5   Points
  140   Chris Jones Gwent 5
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 5   Points
  143   Justin Smith Pembrokeshire 4
  Pontyberem Open 2016 2   Points
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 2   Points
  143   Ash Richards Glamorgan 4
  Fisherman's Glanamman Open 2016 4   Points
  143   Andrew Perkins Pembrokeshire 4
  Pontyberem Open 2016 4   Points
  143   Andrew Kerry Breconshire 4
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  143   Dan Cole Gwent 4
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  143   Darren Owens Pembrokeshire 4
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  143   Ian Evans Breconshire 4
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  143   Neil Smith Gwent 4
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 4   Points
  143   Ray Johnson Glamorgan 4
  BDO "A" Wins 4   Points
  143   Shaun Walshe Cheshire 4
  BDO "A" Wins 4   Points
  143   Paul Hood Pembrokeshire 4
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 4   Points
  154   Harvey Boswell Pembrokeshire 3
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  154   Martyn Freeman Gwent 3
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 3   Points
  156   Dorian Thomas Pembrokeshire 2
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Eirian Evans Pembrokeshire 2
  West Wales Riverside Open 2016 2   Points
  156   John Short (Jnr) Gwent 2
  Baneswell Newport Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Martin Grimble Glamorgan 2
  Call a Cab Open Pontyberem 2016 2   Points
  156   Jordan Thomas Glamorgan 2
  Rez Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Chris Rees Pembrokeshire 2
  Great Mountain Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Paul Myers Glamorgan 2
  Great Mountain Open 2016 2   Points
  156   John Murphy Breconshire 2
  Pontyberem Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Wayne Evans Pembrokeshire 2
  Pontyberem Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Roger Edwards Gwynedd 2
  North Anglesey Open 2016 2   Points
  156   Eirwyn Evans Pembrokeshire 2
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  156   Ewan Jones Mont & Radnor 2
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  156   Richard Jones Clwyd 2
  WDO Intercounty Win 2016 2   Points
  156   Lee Davies (MR) Mont & Radnor 2
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  156   Mike Doyle Pembrokeshire 2
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  156   Phillip Wilcock Clwyd 2
  BDO "A" Wins 2   Points
  156   Clayton Johnston Breconshire 2
  World Pro Qualifiers 2016-17 2   Points
  156   Anthony Carstairs Glamorgan 2
  Merthyr Open 2015 2   Points
  156   Lee Richards Glamorgan 2
  Resolven Masters 2016 2   Points
  156   Mark Challenger Glamorgan 2
  Resolven Masters 2016 2   Points
  176   Christian Woodford Pembrokeshire 1
  Call a Cab Open Pontyberem 2016 1   Points
  176   Shane Davies Pembrokeshire 1
  Call a Cab Open Pontyberem 2016 1   Points
  176   Eric Nurse Glamorgan 1
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 1   Points
  176   Garreg Thomas Glamorgan 1
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 1   Points
  176   Jamie Squires Glamorgan 1
  Owen Nurse Memorial Penclawdd RFC 2016 1   Points
  176   Bedwyr Davies Breconshire 1
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 1   Points
  176   Kieran Harris Glamorgan 1
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 1   Points
  176   Peter Watkins Glamorgan 1
  Upper Tumble Open 2016 1   Points
  176   Grant Howells Pembrokeshire 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   Justin Davies Glamorgan 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   Nathan Burdett Pembrokeshire 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   Patrick Aldoescu Gwent 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   Richard Rees Pembrokeshire 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   Stephen Castle Pembrokeshire 1
  BDO "A" Wins 1   Points
  176   David Tinsley Breconshire 1
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 1   Points
  176   Ray Hardwick Gwent 1
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2016 1   Points
  176   John Coburn Glamorgan 1
  Selwyn Jones 2016 1   Points
  176   Mike Huntley Glamorgan 1
  Selwyn Jones 2016 1   Points
  176   Damion Llewellyn Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points
  176   Darren Evans Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points
  176   Geraint Mizen Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points
  194   Shaun Devonald Pembrokeshire 1
  Super League Top 10 Dav 2015 1   Points
  194   John Coburn Glamorgan 1
  Selwyn Jones 2016 1   Points
  194   Damion Llewellyn Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points
  194   Darren Evans Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points
  194   Geraint Mizen Glamorgan 1
  Mark Truelove Open 2016 1   Points